20% off Essential Oils - use code TWINKLE20

Jojoba Oil

£20.00

Jojoba Oil

INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

This oil is actually a liquid wax and said to be close to the skins natural sebum, so it works well with most skin types and feels very nourishing.

This is a high quality oil, cold pressed, unrefined and organic.

It has a light pleasant scent due to not being heat treated, which is a process carried out to remove the smell but in most cases this can also remove precious nutrients from the oil.



More from this collection