20% off Essential Oils - use code TWINKLE20

Sea Buckthorn Oil

£45.00

Sea Buckthorn oil

INCI name: Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Kernel Extract.

A rich nourishing oil suitable for all skin types. It can be used on its own or to enrich a blend.

It has a gentle scent due to not being heat treated which is a process carried out to remove the smell and in most cases it also removes precious nutrients from the oil. It has a rich orangey red colour that gives your skin a glow. 

This is a high quality oil, made by CO2 extraction from the sea buckthorn kernel, unrefined and organic.

 



More from this collection