Fennel Essential Oil

£8.00

Fennel Essential Oil

INCI name: Foeniculum vulgare dulce oil

Country of Origin: Bulgaria

Production method: Steam distilled from the seeds of the plant.

Use: Soothing digestive oil.

Scent: Strong, sweet, liquorice scent.

Cautions: External use only, dilute in a carrier oil before using on your skin (including in the bath). Can be sensitising to the skin, so do not use above 2% in a blend. Avoid in pregnancy.



More from this collection