Yarrow Essential Oil

£8.00 £11.00

Yarrow Essential Oil

INCI name: Achillea millefolium oil

Country of Origin: Hungary

Production method: Steam distilled from the flowers of the plant.

Use: A powerful anti-inflammatory and anti-allergy oil. Suitable for use with inflammatory conditions such as arthritis, gout and joint pain. Calms the nervous system. It would also be useful for insect bites and stings.

Note: Please note that 2ml of yarrow oil comes in a 5ml container. The oil is extremely precious yet very potent so a tiny amount goes along way.

Scent: The scent is strong, smooth and a little medicinal.

Cautions: Dilute in a carrier oil before using on your skin (including in the bath). This oil is bright blue in colour, so be ware of staining clothes.

For more details on Yarrow essential oil click here.



More from this collection