Almond Oil

Almond Oil

$16.00

Almond oil

INCI name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

A light nourishing oil suitable for all skin types.

This is a high quality oil, cold pressed from the almond kernel, unrefined and organic.

It has a light nutty scent due to not being heat treated which is a process carried out to remove the smell and can also remove precious nutrients from the oil.

Caution: Avoid with nut allergies.



More from this collection