Black Currant Seed Oil

Black Currant Seed Oil

$46.00

Black currant seed oil

INCI name: Ribes Nigrum (Blackcurrant) Seed Oil.

A rich nourishing oil full of antioxidants. Works well with other oils to enrich the blend.

This is a high quality oil, cold pressed from the seed of the black currant plant, unrefined and organic.

It has a light scent of black currants due to not being heat treated which is a process carried out to remove the smell and can also remove precious nutrients from the oil.



More from this collection