INCI name: Plumeria acutifolia flower extract.
Country of origin: France
Production method: Solvent extraction from the flowers. This quality is referred to as PQ (Perfumery quality) meaning it is not pure and natural and is topnoted with perfumery materials.
Use: Although this is not a pure organic product, it is a gorgeous scent to use in making your own perfume or in addition to an aromatherapy blend if you love the smell (which of course in itself can have an impact on your wellbeing).
Scent: The scent is intense sweet floral.
Cautions: Dilute in a carrier oil before using on your skin (including in the bath).