20% off Essential Oils - use code TWINKLE20

Pomegranate Oil

£40.00

Pomegranate Oil - Punica granatum

INCI name: Punica granatum (pomegranate) seed oil

Extraction method - cold pressed from the seeds of the fruit.

Use - A thick, rich, nourishing oil that plumps and brightens skin. High in antioxidants and omega 5 fatty acid, it hydrates and moisturises without leaving skin greasy or clogged. Suitable for all skin types. 

This is a high quality oil, cold pressed, unrefined and organic.

It has a light pleasant scent due to not being heat treated which is a process carried out to remove the smell and can also remove precious nutrients from the oil.



More from this collection