Frankincense Essential Oil

£16.00

Frankincense Essential Oil

INCI name: Boswellia serrata oil

Production method: Hydro-distilled in small batches from the oleo gum resin.

Use: Deeply connecting and supports calming the breath. A popular oil to use in skincare for nourishing, hydrating and healing. It's useful to drop into a burner or diffuser to scent the room to help relax and de-stress or just keep a bottle with you to inhale when you feel the need.

Scent: Gentle, earthy, woody, slightly sweet.

Cautions: Dilute in a carrier oil before using on your skin (including in the bath). 



More from this collection